career
Search your TC
HEMA HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL
 
 

Co - Curricular Activities

 

Newsletter

 

Terms and Condition for Online Fee Payment

 
 
Achievements
 

MOMENT OF PRIDE FOR HEMA HR. SEC. SCHOOL


 

Another feather to the cap of HEMA was added during the Division level Athletics competition held on 13th September 2017 in which two of its students were selected for State Level Athletic competition to be held on 24th September 2017.

 

Gayatri Lodhi and Harshit Goswami participated in 100 m Hurdles and 400 M Hurdles, 800 M race and bagged position in the respective categories.

 

Gayatri Lodhi bagged first position in 100 M hurdles as well as 400 m hurdles.

 

Harshit Goswami stood second in 100 m Hurdles and 800 m race.

 

On this excellent achievement HEMA School management, Principal and staff extends their heartiest congratulation to the gems of HEMA family.



TOPPERS OF HEMA SCHOOL BIOLOGY STREAM 2016-17


2ND TOPPER CHITRANKA PRIYADARSHINI PRADHAN WITH 87% 3RD TOPPER NANDINI BHARGAVA WITH 86.8% 1ST TOPPER M. MOHD. IMRAN WITH 91.6%
 



TOPPERS OF HEMA SCHOOL COMMERCE STREAM 2016-17


2ND TOPPER NEHA SINGH WITH 86% 3RD TOPPER PRACH SINGH KACCHAWAHA WITH 79.4% 1ST TOPPER ASTHA SINGH WITH 87%
 



TOPPERS OF HEMA SCHOOL MATHS STREAM 2016-17


3RD TOPPER ANKIT KUMAR RAI WITH 85.2% 1ST TOPPER BHAVYA PANDEY WITH 93.2% 2ND TOPPER AMAN WADEKAR WITH 90%
 



TOPPERS OF CLASS X 2015-2016

 
TOPPERS OF CLASS X 2015-2016


Position                      Name of Student                               CGPA

1st position       :           KAVLEEN KAUR ARORA           :           10

1st position       :           RAAFE JABIR                            :           10

1st position       :           ANJALI SINGH                          :           10

1st position       :           RUSHABH KARADE                  :           10

1st position       :           NANCY SAHU                           :           10

1st position       :           YOGITA VISHWAKARMA         :           10

2nd position      :           RIYA SINGH YADAV                 :           9.8

3rd position      :           ANKUR SINGH                         :           9.6




TOPPERS OF CLASS XII 2015-16

 
TOPPERS OF CLASS XII 2015-16

MATHS STREAM


Position     Name of Student         Percentage

1st position          :Krutika Kanathe :        94.0%

2nd position         :Yash Mittal        :        87.6%

3rd position         :Rahul Sahu         :        86.8%


BIOLOGY STREAM


Position     Name of Student         Percentage

1st position          :Diksha Mishra   :        94.8%

2nd position         :Sonali Karade    :        81.2%

3rd position         :Raju Prajapati    :        79.6%


                  COMMERCE STREAM


Position               Name of Student Percentage

1st position          :Sunidhi Beeliya  :        89.6%

2nd position         :Nikita Singh       :        88.2%

3rd position         :Prashant Gautam:      83.4%



STAR PERFORMER OF HEMA SELECTED IN JEE MAIN 2016





 
.


INTER SCHOOL SAHODAYA GROUP DANCE COMPETITION


 
GOT 2ND PRIZE IN JUNIOR GROUP AND 3RD PRIZE IN SENIOR GROUP IN INTER SCHOOL SAHODAYA GROUP DANCE COMPETITION


SPORTS AND GAMES 2013-14

 

 

1.

Ashish Sabu of class XII got 4th position in cross country.

2.

Manisha Seal of class XI reached Semi-final in Badminton organized by BHEL.

3.

Sagar Choudhary of class X got 4th Position in Chennai open international Chess tournament.

       He also got 4th position in IInd Surat Open international Chess tournament below2000.

    He also participated in Brain Hunt open Chess state tournament and got 3rd position.

4.

Manisha Seal of class XI got 1st position in Junior girl's Single and 2nd position in Women's Singles at the 1st Madhya Pradesh State Ranking Table Tennis  championship.

    1st position in Junior girl's Single, Youth girl's and 2nd position in Women's Singles at the 2ndMadhya   Pradesh State Ranking Table Tennis championship.

    1st position in Junior girl's Single and 2nd position in Women's Singles at the 3rd Madhya Pradesh State Ranking Table Tennis championship.

    She also won Gold medal for Inter District level Table Tennis Tournament at the 56th Stag Madhya Pradesh Table Tennis Association

      She also went to Aurangabad Maharashtra for National level Table Tennis championship and reached pre quarter final.

5.

Shivani Raghuvanshi and Sonam Mehar of class XI went to Gwalior for Volleyball Senior girls State Championship.

6.

 In Dau Sahab Memorial cricket Tournament out of 82 schools, our school qualified the Quarter final round and Ashish Sengar, Mohit Gautam and Sanat Sen was Man of the Match.

 



Achievements in Literary and Cultural Competitions 2013-14

 

DRAWING  & PAINTING COMPETITION


In Drawing competition Mast. Hemant Jagtap of cass V, Ku. S Shivani of class VII got first prize, Ku. Muskan of V and Ku. Sabreena Qamar of VI got second prize, Ku. Khushi Mishra of class V and Ku. Taniya Patel of class VI got third prize organized by CISF BHEL(FIRE).    


Nidhi Hingre of class IV got Third prize in Inter school painting competition organized by VAN VIHAR.


 ESSAY COMPETITION


 In Essay competition Ku. Nandini Bhargavaof IX, Ku. Harsha Nagphase of X and Ku. Juhi Lavaniaof XII got first prize, Mast. Shubham Choudhary of IX, Ku. Aarshi Porwal of IX and Ku. Anita Mishraof XII got second prize, Ku. Kunica Yadav of IX, Ku. Shweta Hurmade of X B and Ku. Anita Mishra of XII got third prize organized by CISF BHEL(FIRE).


Vibha Singh and Bharti Gupta of class XII and Akansha and Sonali Karade of class X got category one certificate in INTER SCHOOL ESSAY COMPETITION conducted by Ram Chandra Mission.


 FANCY COMPETITION


Aditi Tiwari of class I got Consolation Prize in INTER SCHOOL FANCY DRESS COMPETITION organized by BHEL Shiksha Mandal.


 DANCE COMPETITION

Our students won 2nd Prize in INTER SCHOOL GROUP DANCE COMPETITION organized by BHEL Shiksha Mandal

 

LIONS CLUB BHEL BHOPAL organized Inter school G.K. Contest in which KU.Khushi Mishraof class V got first Prize in Bhopal in SUB JUNIOR group. Our school also got maximum participation Trophy.


Our students got First prizein Inter school Group Dance Competition Organized by Rotary Club Bhopal at MANIT Bhopal


Our students got first prize in Inter school Folk dance competition organized by ST. PAUL school.

 

OTHER ACHIEVEMENTS 

 

Tasarrun Nisha of class XII got consolation prize in Inter school debate competition organized by VIGILANCE DEPARTMENT BHEL BHOPAL.

 

Amanuddinand Sabrina Qamar got Silver Medal and Akshat Bundela got bronze medal in Interschool Karate Championship Organized by W.F.S.K.O.

 

Out of 21 schools Hariom Dubey and Mayan Sahu of class XI got 7th position in Inter school Mathematics Quiz contest Organized by St. Joseph’s Convent Girls S.S. School (Idgah Hills)    





 

Powered By : Bit-7 Informatics